Herefordshire and Worcestershire Tennis League
Summer League ResultsWinter League resultsSubmit a Resultherefordshire and Worcestershire Tennis ClubCounty ResultsLatest News
Don't forget to connect with us on Social Media to keep up to date with everything H&W!

2018 Knight Frank Malvern Open

Knight Frank

Congratulations to all the winners, runners-up and everyone who played at this years Knight Frank Malvern Open!

 

 

Winners and Runners-up

Knight Frank Malvern Open Download the full report

Open Mens Doubles 

1
Aaron Osmond+Samuil Vrabtchev  East Gloucestershire Club 
2  
Jack Smith+Rohan Thawait Redditch Tennis Club/Walsall Tennis Club
   

Open Womens Singles 

1
Grace Emma Eland  Holcombe Brook Sports Club 
2
Elizabeth Massie  Lady Bay Tennis and Sports Club 
   

Open Mens Singles 

1
Jamie Gibson  Kenilworth Lawn Tennis, Squash & Croquet Club Ltd 
2
Charley Gregory  David Lloyd Club Northwood 
   

18U Girls Doubles 

1
Tegan Heaton+Caitlin Mcloughlin  Llanelli LTC/Sevenoaks Tennis Centre 
2
Sally Lewin+Lucie Palmer  Redditch Tennis Club/Pershore Tennis Centre 
   

18U Boys Doubles 

1
Alexander Loumidis+Rohan Thawait  Wolverhampton Lawn Tennis And Squash Club/Walsall Tenni 
2
Maian Minnaar+Billy Wright  Oxstalls Sports Park/The Edgbaston Priory Club 
   

18U Girls Singles 

1
Imogen Haddad  Georgians & Holly Park Tennis Club 
2
Alice Howitt  David Lloyd Club Gloucester 
   

18U Boys Singles 

1
Charley Gregory  David Lloyd Club Northwood 
2
Alexander Loumidis  Wolverhampton Lawn Tennis And Squash Club 
   

16U Boys Doubles

 
1
Alexander Bradley Glinister+Shay Ryan  Windsor LTC Penarth/Stow Park LTC 
2
Reece Ihle-Matthews+Henry Thomas  East Gloucestershire Club/Oxstalls Sports Park 
   

16U Girls Singles 

1
Josie Ward  Bromsgrove Tennis Club 
2
Emily Pollard  Roundhill Tennis Club 
   

16U Boys Singles 

1
Reece Ihle-Matthews  East Gloucestershire Club 
2
Aiden Casey  Appleton with Eaton Tennis Club 
   

14U Girls Doubles 

1
Caoimhe Guppy+Bethany Pye  Pershore Tennis Centre/Redditch Tennis Club 
2
Gracie Hurley+Sophia Jenkins Howard  Swansea Tennis Centre/David Lloyd Club Bromsgrove 
   

14U Boys Doubles 

1
Thomas Giles+Dylan Sanghera  Loughborough Lawn Tennis Club/Carisbrooke Lawn Tennis C 
2
Alexander Bradley Glinister+Csongor Mar  Windsor LTC Penarth/The Edgbaston Priory Club 
   

14U Girls Singles

1
Caitlin Mcloughlin Sevenoaks Tennis Centre
2
Chandani Rathnam Oxstalls Sports Park
   

14U Boys Singles 

1
Joe Hart  Bromsgrove Tennis Club 
2
Rupert George  Exeter Tennis Centre 
   

12U Girls Doubles 

1
Caoimhe Guppy+Bethany Pye  Pershore Tennis Centre/Redditch Tennis Club 
2
Alisha Tejrar+Josie Ward  Oxstalls Sports Park/Bromsgrove Tennis Club 
   

12U Boys Doubles 

1
Sam Austin+Evan Baker  Oxstalls Sports Park/University of Bristol Tennis 
2
Harley Jones+Monty Thompson  Bromsgrove Tennis Club/David Lloyd Club Northwood 
   

12U Girls Singles 

1
Josie Ward  Bromsgrove Tennis Club 
2
Mia Wainwright  Nottingham Tennis Centre 

12U Boys Singles 

1
Monty Thompson  David Lloyd Club Northwood 
2
Charlie Swaine  Kings Lawn Tennis Club 
   

10U Girls Doubles 

1
Nia Lewis+Mali Lloyd-Evans  Swansea Tennis Centre/Stow Park LTC 
2
Niamh Mcloughlin+Maddie Pellow  Sevenoaks Tennis Centre/Warwick Tennis Club 

10U Boys Doubles 

1
Joshua Knight+Toby Ward  Bath Tennis Club/Bromsgrove Tennis Club 
2
Jack Bulbulia+Alfie Mills  Pershore Tennis Centre 

10U Girls Singles 

1
Michaela Yeung  Berkhamsted Lawn Tennis & Squash Rackets Club 
2
Alice Haddad 
   

10U Boys Singles 

1
Joshua Knight  Bath Tennis Club 
2
Toby Ward  Bromsgrove Tennis Club 

9U Girls Singles

1
Daniela Harvey  Dukes Meadows Tennis 
2
Alice Zelley  University of Bristol Tennis 
   

9U Boys Singles

1
Theo Houston  Ombersley & Doverdale Tennis Club 
2
George Hadley  David Lloyd Club Bromsgrove 

 

 

Lloyds LDC
Cane Furniture Studio
Karndean Designflooring
Courtstall
HEAD Tennis
Sponsorship
Advertise